US city

Chase Edit, Amex FHR and card hotels in Honolulu, cheapest first

20 hotels across 6 programs · prices as of Oct 12, 2026

Honolulu means Waikiki for most of these hotels, plus a few resorts east along the coast at Kahala. It is one of the few US cities where Leading Hotels of the World has a presence, and Citi’s Reserve is unusually strong here. Hawaii is expensive on every program, but Honolulu is the cheaper island by a wide margin, and the cheapest stays tend to fall in the gaps between the holiday and summer peaks.

Prices are open-market estimates with taxes and fees included, for the cheapest upcoming stay at each program’s own minimum (two nights for The Edit, The Hotel Collection and Citi, one for the rest). Open a hotel to see its full calendar and confirm the rate in the program’s portal. How the prices work.

Amex FHR & THC

14 hotels in Honolulu, typically about $523 a night at their cheapest. The cheapest right now is Wayfinder Waikiki: $435 for 2 nights from Jan 25, 2027. 1 has no price yet.

  1. Wayfinder Waikiki$435 2 nights, from Jan 25, 2027−22% vs typical
  2. The Kahala Hotel & Resort$523 1 night, from Apr 11, 2027−18% vs typical
  3. The Royal Hawaiian, a Luxury Collection Resort, Waikiki$609 1 night, from Jan 4, 2027
  4. Ka La'i Waikiki Beach, LXR Hotels & Resorts$611 1 night, from Oct 10, 2027−27% vs typical
  5. Romer House Waikiki$632 2 nights, from Jun 1, 2027
  6. OUTRIGGER Reef Waikiki Beach Resort$774 2 nights, from Oct 19, 2026−18% vs typical
  7. Halepuna Waikiki by Halekulani$776 2 nights, from Dec 5, 2026−30% vs typical
  8. The Ritz-Carlton Residences, Waikiki Beach$811 1 night, from Nov 29, 2026
  9. Prince Waikiki$824 2 nights, from Nov 3, 2026
  10. Sheraton Waikiki Beach Resort$825 2 nights, from Oct 29, 2026−27% vs typical
  11. Halekulani$884 1 night, from Apr 27, 2027
  12. Moana Surfrider, A Westin Resort & Spa$1,117 2 nights, from Aug 29, 2027
  13. Espacio The Jewel of Waikiki$3,606 1 night, from Oct 26, 2026
  14. 'Alohilani Resort Waikiki BeachNo price yet

Amex FHR on the map →

The Reserve by Citi Travel

9 hotels in Honolulu, typically about $519 a night at their cheapest. The cheapest right now is OUTRIGGER Reef Waikiki Beach Resort: $774 for 2 nights from Oct 19, 2026. 1 has no price yet.

  1. OUTRIGGER Reef Waikiki Beach Resort$774 2 nights, from Oct 19, 2026−18% vs typical
  2. Halepuna Waikiki by Halekulani$776 2 nights, from Dec 5, 2026−30% vs typical
  3. Prince Waikiki$824 2 nights, from Nov 3, 2026
  4. OUTRIGGER Waikiki Beach Resort$1,011 2 nights, from Nov 11, 2026
  5. The Kahala Hotel & Resort$1,063 2 nights, from Apr 11, 2027−17% vs typical
  6. Moana Surfrider, A Westin Resort & Spa, Waikiki Beach$1,117 2 nights, from Aug 29, 2027
  7. The Royal Hawaiian, a Luxury Collection Resort, Waikiki$1,217 2 nights, from Jan 4, 2027
  8. Halekulani$1,849 2 nights, from Apr 27, 2027
  9. OUTRIGGER Waikiki Beachcomber HotelNo price yet

Citi Reserve on the map →

The Edit by Chase Travel

8 hotels in Honolulu, typically about $545 a night at their cheapest. The cheapest right now is Wayfinder Waikiki: $435 for 2 nights from Jan 25, 2027.

  1. Wayfinder Waikiki$435 2 nights, from Jan 25, 2027−22% vs typical
  2. The Laylow Waikiki, Autograph Collection$781 2 nights, from Jan 4, 2027
  3. Waikiki Beach Marriott Resort & Spa$821 2 nights, from Oct 22, 2026−16% vs typical
  4. The Kahala Hotel & Resort$1,063 2 nights, from Apr 11, 2027−17% vs typical
  5. Moana Surfrider, A Westin Resort & Spa, Waikiki Beach$1,117 2 nights, from Aug 29, 2027
  6. The Royal Hawaiian, a Luxury Collection Resort, Waikiki$1,217 2 nights, from Jan 4, 2027
  7. The Ritz-Carlton Residences, Waikiki BeachWaikiki Beach$1,619 2 nights, from Nov 29, 2026
  8. Espacio The Jewel Of Waikiki$7,213 2 nights, from Oct 26, 2026

Chase Edit on the map →

Chase Renowned Hotels & Resorts

7 hotels in Honolulu, typically about $559 a night at their cheapest. The cheapest right now is Wayfinder Waikiki: $216 for 1 night from Jan 6, 2027.

  1. Wayfinder Waikiki$216 1 night, from Jan 6, 2027−23% vs typical
  2. Waikiki Beach Marriott Resort & Spa$410 1 night, from Oct 22, 2026−16% vs typical
  3. The Kahala Hotel & Resort$523 1 night, from Apr 11, 2027−18% vs typical
  4. Moana Surfrider, A Westin Resort & Spa, Waikiki Beach$559 1 night, from Aug 29, 2027
  5. The Royal Hawaiian, a Luxury Collection Resort, Waikiki$609 1 night, from Jan 4, 2027
  6. The Ritz-Carlton Residences, Waikiki BeachWaikiki Beach$809 1 night, from Nov 29, 2026
  7. Espacio The Jewel Of Waikiki$3,606 1 night, from Oct 26, 2026

Chase Renowned on the map →

Bilt Home Away From Home

5 hotels in Honolulu, typically about $811 a night at their cheapest. The cheapest right now is The Kahala Hotel & Resort: $523 for 1 night from Apr 11, 2027.

  1. The Kahala Hotel & Resort$523 1 night, from Apr 11, 2027−18% vs typical
  2. The Royal Hawaiian, a Luxury Collection Resort, Waikiki$609 1 night, from Jan 4, 2027
  3. The Ritz-Carlton Residences, Waikiki Beach$811 1 night, from Nov 29, 2026
  4. Halekulani$884 1 night, from Apr 27, 2027
  5. Espacio The Jewel Of Waikiki$3,606 1 night, from Oct 26, 2026

Bilt HAFH on the map →

Leading Hotels of the World

3 hotels in Honolulu, typically about $707 a night at their cheapest. The cheapest right now is The Kahala Hotel & Resort: $403 for 1 night from Apr 11, 2027.

  1. The Kahala Hotel & Resort$403 1 night, from Apr 11, 2027−19% vs typical
  2. Halekulani$707 1 night, from Apr 27, 2027−15% vs typical
  3. ESPACIO The Jewel of Waikiki$3,000 1 night, from Oct 26, 2026

Leading Hotels on the map →

In more than one program

11 of the 20 hotels here are listed by two or more programs, so the same room can come with different perks depending on the card you book it with. The ones in the most lists: